Meet the 2017-2018 ASCSU Representatives

Executive Branch

Learn More about the Executive Branch

President’s Office

President: Josh Silva

Vice President: Michael Wells

Chief of Staff: Cole Wise

Deputy Chief of Staff: Baylee Lakey

Academics

Director of Academics: Stephanie Yassa

Campus Engagement

Director of Campus Engagement: Tristan Syron

Deputy Director (Ram Leadership Team): Claire Fenton

Diversity and Inclusion

Director of Diversity & Inclusion: Tori Tubbs

Deputy Director of Diversity & Inclusion: Marcelino Castenada

Environmental Affairs

Director of Environmental Affairs: Pradnyesh Rokde

Deputy Director of Environmental Affairs: Madelyn Royal

Finance

Finance: Rob Leonard

Controller: Kyle Steinhoff

Health

Director of Health: Angel Wright

Deputy Director of Health (Swipe Out Hunger Coordinator): Lindsey Paricio

Innovation and Technology

Director of Innovation & Technology: Shreesh Maurya

Marketing

Director of Marketing Strategy: Kyrie Merline

Director of Multimedia: Kaleigh Maxwell

State & Local Policy

Director of Governmental Affairs: Anthony Taylor

Officer of Community Affairs: Hanna Johnson

University Affairs

Director of University Affairs: Nathan Rhine

Director Of Graduate Affairs: Satya Kallepalli

Traditions & Programs

Director of Traditions & Programs: Alexandra Gertner

Deputy Director of Traditions & Programs: Bayler Shubert

Deputy Director of Traditions & Programs: Jessy Mendoza

Judicial Branch

Learn More about the Judicial Branch

POSITIONS

Chief of Justice: Brittany Rondello

Associate Justice: Katt Crowdis

Associate Justice: McKenzie Marsh

Associate Justice: Bronson Torres

Associate Justice: Celine Wolff

Legislative Branch-Senate

Learn More about the Legislative Branch

Representatives (Senators)

SENATE LEADERSHIP

Speaker of the Senate: Isabelle Brown

Speaker Pro Tempore: Yuval Rosenthal

Parliamentarian: Zachary Vaishampayan

Recruitment and Retention Officer: Colton Stott

Agricultural Sciences

Conrey Morris

Brett Arnusch

BUSINESS

William Henshaw

Makayla Dahl

Liam Aubry

Associate Senate: Maria Jirele

Engineering

Thomas Eftink

Colin Kneucker

Mariah Wang

GRADUATES

Kathryn Haggstrom

David Mucklow

Catherine Young

Cole Konopka

INTRA-UNIVERSITY

Hannah Wilson

Amelie Bever

Dominick Quintana

HEALTH and HUMAN SCIENCES

Rebecca Rathburn

Hunter Pierce

Austin Huey

Nathan Conner

Kyle Bloesser

Evelyn Dominguez

LIBERAL ARTS

Cassie Gardner

Blake Mounts

Josh Lindell

Corbin Hart

Connor Cheadle

NATURAL SCIENCES

Nolan Bunting

Alissa Huber

WARNER COLLEGE of NATURAL RESOURCES

Haley Dallas

Brianna Kingsley

CVMBS

Kyle Ray

Thomas Ryan

Associate Senator: Madeline Draper

SDPS OFFICE

Resources for Disabled Students: Cerridwyn Nordstrom (Senator)

Black African American Cultural Center: Isaiah Martin (Senator)

Asian Pacific Islander Cultural Center: Seth Herrera (Senator), Sheyenne Cromer (Associate Senator)

Pride Center: Kassidy Robertson (Senator)

Native American Cultural Center: Milena Castaneda (Senator)